ScotBilt · Model 2862306

ScotBilt Grand Slam

From low 200s

4 bd · 2 ba · ~1,612 sq ft

ScotBilt Grand Slam representative photo

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,612

Square Feet

TBD

Dimensions

About this floor plan

The ScotBilt Grand Slam is a four-bedroom, two-bath layout that ScotBilt publishes at approximately 1,612 sq ft. Smart, efficient, with an open kitchen and family room. Real photos of a sited Grand Slam are pulled from the 1106B Hephzibah McBean Rd build.

Beds, baths and square footage are ScotBilt's published figures for model 2862306, verified 2026-09-18. ScotBilt publishes no width by length for any model on its current site, so the 28 x 66 dimension previously shown here has been removed. Photos shown are of an actual sited Grand Slam at 1106B McBean Rd.

Highlights

What stands out about the ScotBilt Grand Slam

  • ✓ScotBilt Grand Slam, model 2862306
  • ✓Approximately 1,612 sq ft as ScotBilt publishes it
  • ✓Four bedrooms, two full baths
  • ✓Grand Slam is a product line: ScotBilt also publishes a smaller Grand Slam 2856256 at about 1,456 sq ft with three bedrooms
  • ✓Real-photo gallery from 1106B Hephzibah McBean Rd (the same plan, sited)
  • ✓Permanent foundation eligible for USDA, VA, FHA, or conventional financing

Where it is placed

1 home with the ScotBilt Grand Slam

  • 1106B Hephzibah McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA

    Hephzibah, Burke County · 1 acres · Status: Closeout

    View home →

Available lots

5 lots that can take the ScotBilt Grand Slam

  • 156 Keys Lane, Hephzibah, GA

    Hephzibah, Burke County · 1 acres

    View lot →
  • 1441 Springhill Church Rd, Hephzibah, GA

    Hephzibah, Burke County · 1.25 acres

    View lot →
  • 2759 Farmers Bridge Rd, Hephzibah, GA

    Hephzibah, Burke County · 1.6 acres

    View lot →
  • 1118B Hephzibah McBean Rd, Hephzibah, GA

    Hephzibah, Burke County · 1.5 acres

    View lot →
  • Lot 23 Rosier Dr, Hephzibah, GA

    Hephzibah, Burke County · 1.25 acres

    View lot →

Manufacturer details

See full specs from ScotBilt

For the manufacturer's official spec sheet, brochure, and standard features list, see the ScotBilt Grand Slam model page on the ScotBilt site.

Open on ScotBilt

What is typically included

  • ✓Land plus a brand-new manufactured or modular home
  • ✓Site grading and a gravel or paved driveway
  • ✓Permanent foundation
  • ✓Septic system and utility hookups (water, power)
  • ✓Delivery, set, and install coordinated by our team
  • ✓County permitting and final inspections
  • ✓1-year manufacturer warranty on every new home

Financing eligibility

  • ✓USDA (zero down in eligible rural locations)
  • ✓VA (zero down for qualifying veterans)
  • ✓FHA (for qualified buyers)
  • ✓Conventional manufactured-home loans on permanent foundations
See financing options →

Interested in the ScotBilt Grand Slam?

Send a quick message and Drew or Christine will reach out to talk through the ScotBilt Grand Slam on one of our available lots, or on land you already own. Call or Text 706-222-3403.

By submitting this form, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms, and consent to receive calls, texts, and emails from CSRA Affordable Homes about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message and data rates may apply, message frequency may vary. Reply HELP for help or STOP to opt out at any time.

Availability, pricing, floor plans, permits, county approval, utilities, site work, financing eligibility, delivery timelines, and final package details are subject to change and must be verified.